Crabtree Marriages, M-R

as recorded in parish records

 

Dates up to 31 Dec 1751 are based on the Julian calendar, and thereafter on the Gregorian calendar

 

The surname for the left hand column is always spelled Crabtree, except (1) Crabtrie, (2) Crabtre, (3) Crabtry, (4) Crabtrye.

(L) indicates marriage authorized by licence or certificate.  (Ch.P)  = Chelsea Pensioner

Age, where known, is shown thus, 24y; (fa) = full age

All women were spinsters unless otherwise shown

 

The inclusion of a surname in the second column (“Status”) indicates that the child had this surname in lieu of Crabtree

The child’s father/step-father is nonetheless a Crabtree

 

           

First Name

Status

Location

Work

Father – Crabtree

Spouse

Location

Work

Day

Year

Church

Parish

County

Mally

 

Southowram

 

 

Richard Towne

Southowram

Weaver

29 Oct

1775

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mally

 

Stansfield

 

 

Israel Pickles

Stansfield

Webster

28 Dec

1784

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mally

 

Stansfield

 

 

Ambrose Greenwood

Heptonstall

Webster

4 Sep

1796

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mally

 

Stansfield

 

 

Henry Baldin (Baldwin)

Stansfield

Cotton spinner

14 Feb

1804

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mally

 

Wadsworth

 

 

William Greenwood

Wadsworth

Weaver

21 May

1829

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mally

19y

Gate, Stansfield

Weaver

James, sawyer

James Cunliffe (21y)

Shaws, Stansfield

Bobbin turner

2 Dec

1855

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mally

29y

Lane Top, Stans.

Winder

William, farmer

John Pickles (24y)

Carhouse Fold, St.

Weaver

23 Sep

1865

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Margaret

 

 

 

 

Richerd Walsh

 

 

17 Feb

1649

St.Peter

Addingham

WRY

Margaret

 

otp

 

 

James Harper(?)

otp

 

4 Sep

1743

All Saints

Bingley

WRY

Margaret

 

Colne

 

 

Bannister Walton

Colne

 

28 Oct

1784

St.Barthol.

Colne

LAN

Margaret

 

 

 

 

James Fletcher

 

 

7 Nov

1808

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Margaret

 

otp

 

 

William Smithies

otp

Weaver

28 Jul

1823

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Margaret

 

Colne

 

 

William Nutter

Colne

Weaver

7 Jan

1834

St.Barthol.

Colne

LAN

Margaret

Widow

Colne

 

 

Tillotson Thomas

Colne

Weaver

20 Sep

1834

St.Barthol.

Colne

LAN

Margaret

 

Colne

 

 

Zechariah Pickles

Colne

Weaver

24 Dec

1835

St.Barthol.

Colne

LAN

Margaret

(fa)

Todmorden

 

George, weaver

William Marshall (fa)

Todmorden

Weaver

13 Oct

1842

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Margaret

27y Widow

Ovenden

 

Luke Haliday, cordwn

George Mallinson (21y)

Northowram

Wool comber

24 Dec

1843

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Margaret

22y

Brandwood

 

Henry, weaver

Richard Holt (23y)

Brandwood

Mason

20 Dec

1851

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Margaret

24y

Shore

 

Samuel, weaver

William Howarth (20y)

Shore

Weaver

13 Aug

1855

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Margaret

33y Widow

Heap

 

Alexander Campbell

George Moss (32y) (widower)

Heap

Coal miner

28 Jul

1861

St.Mary

Bury

LAN

Margeret

(2)

 

 

 

George Wilson

 

 

14 Oct

1592

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Margret

(3)

 

 

 

Thomas Grenwod

 

 

12 Feb

1573

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Margret

(3)

 

 

 

Johne Waddesworth

 

 

14 Feb

1578

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Margret

(3)

 

 

 

Henry Hoppey

 

 

29 Oct

1582

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Margret

 

 

 

 

Richard Bower

 

 

16 May

1598

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Margret

 

 

 

 

Rob’t Nayler

 

 

22 Jun

1634

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Margret

 

 

 

 

John Smith

 

 

4 Dec

1725

St.Barthol.

Colne

LAN

Maria

(3)

 

 

 

Simion Michell

 

 

20 Feb

1603

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Maria

(3)

 

 

 

Johne Crosley

 

 

1 Jul

1605

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Maria

 

 

 

 

Thomas Sunderland

 

 

4 Jul

1664

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Maria

 

 

 

 

Johes Read

 

 

9 Aug

1664

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Maria

 

Brandwood

 

 

Mark Nuttall

Rossendale

Weaver

31 May

1826

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Maria

 

Halifax

 

 

John Garnett

Halifax

Book keeper

7 Apr

1830

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Maria

Minor

otp

 

 

Thomas Broadley

otp

Weaver

16 Sep

1833

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Maria

Minor

otp

 

 

Joseph Sunter

otp

Wool comber

1 Apr

1834

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Maria

25y

Hebden Br., Wads.

Weaver

John, stone mason

William Smith (24y)

Hanging Royd,Wads.

Weaver

26 Dec

1843

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Maria

21y

Shore

 

Samuel, weaver

William Crossley (21y)

Shore

Piecer

10 Aug

1857

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Maria Louisa

 

Southowram

 

 

George Haley

Southowram

Collier

30 Jan

1837

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mariah

 

Wadsworth

 

 

Abraham Ashworth

Wadsworth

Cotton cutter

4 Mar

1832

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mariah

20y

Outeroyd, Langfld

Weaver

James, overlooker

Jonas Thomas (26y)

Woodhouse, Lang.

Steam tenter

5 Dec

1841

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Marie

(2)

 

 

 

Robert Pilkington

 

 

8 Nov

1592

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Marie

 

 

 

 

Thomas Crabtree

 

 

11 Jul

1624

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Marie

 

 

 

 

John Claiton

 

 

2 Jul

1632

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Marie

 

 

 

 

William Davy

 

 

26 Feb

1656

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Marmaduke

 

Greengate

Fuller

 

Betty Phipp

Small Bridge

 

25 Jul

1825

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Marmaduke

Widower

Green Gate

 

 

Mary Belfield

Green Gate

 

8 Nov

1833

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Martha

(3)

 

 

 

Henry Pighels

 

 

17 Jun

1605

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

 

 

 

Thomas Shakleton

 

 

28 Sep

1628

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

 

 

 

Paull Grenewod

 

 

27 Nov

1632

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

Heptonstall

 

 

Jo: Laycocke

Kildwick Par

 

12 Jun

1659

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

 

 

 

Jonas Greenwood

 

 

12 May

1681

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Martha

 

 

 

 

John Utley

 

 

12 Feb

1688

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

 

 

 

Jonath: Utley

 

 

7 Mar

1697

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

Stansfield

 

 

John Crosley

Stansfield

 

22 Apr

1703

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

 

 

 

John Rudman

 

 

1 Feb

1708

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Martha

 

Stanbury

 

 

John Moor

Stanbury

 

26 Nov

1712

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Martha

 

Stansfield

 

 

Jonas Clegg

Stansfield

 

28 Oct

1712

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

Wibsey

 

 

John Tomas(?)

Wibsey

Labourer

25 Jul

1718

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Martha

 

Warley

 

 

James ffarrer

Warley

Clothier

9 May

1721

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Martha

 

Stansfield

 

 

John Crossley

Stansfield

Webster

10 Nov

1726

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

Sowerby

 

 

William Exley

Sowerby

Tailor

7 Jun

1731

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Martha

 

Bradford

 

 

Joseph Firth

Bingley parish

 

30 May

1734

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Martha

 

Stansfield

 

 

John Atkinson

Stansfield

Tailor

18 Feb

1739

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

Stansfield

 

 

William Dearden

Stansfield

Tailor

19 Aug

1742

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

Ovenden

 

 

John Shaw

Ovenden

Weaver

29 Jan

1743

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Martha

Widow

 

 

 

Ambrose Broadley

 

Shoe maker

5 Jul

1756

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Martha

 

Stansfield

 

 

Levi Law

Stansfield

Webster

11 May

1758

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

Heptonstall

 

 

Mark Law

Heptonstall

Weaver

18 Jun

1759

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Martha

 

Wadsworth

 

 

Michael Pickles

Wadsworth

Webster

22 Jan

1764

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

Batley

 

 

John Shay

Batley

 

25 Feb

1765

All Saints

Batley

WRY

Martha

 

Heptonstall

 

 

Ely Stansfield

Erringden

Webster

7 Mar

1765

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

Manningham

 

 

Robert Cookson

Manningham

 

19 Apr

1768

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Martha

 

Warley

 

 

James Highlee

Warley

Weaver

11 Jun

1769

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Martha

 

Shipley

 

 

Robert ledgard

Shipley

 

10 Oct

1774

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Martha

 

Shipley

 

 

William Collison

Shipley

 

9 Dec

1774

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Martha

 

otp

 

 

John Greenwood

otp

Webster

17 Oct

1784

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

Hipperholme

 

 

John Matthew

Skircoat

Weaver

11 Jun

1797

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Martha

 

 

 

 

Charles Butterworth

 

 

15 Aug

1803

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Martha

 

Midgley

 

 

George Hartley

Midgley

Comber

7 Feb

1804

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Martha

 

Spotland Fold

 

 

John Schofield

Spotland Fold

 

8 Oct

1804

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Martha

 

otp

 

 

William Heplewood

otp

Comber

4 Jan

1822

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Martha

 

Spotland Br.

 

 

Mark Rakup (?)

Spotland Br.

 

8 Apr

1822

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Martha

 

Stansfield

 

 

William Clarke

Stansfield

Weaver

16 Sep

1824

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

otp

 

 

James Hempsted

otp

Comber

31 Jan

1825

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Martha

 

otp

 

 

William Farrar

otp

Comber

12 Oct

1829

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Martha

 

otp

 

 

Benjamin Holmes

otp

Weaver

21 Oct

1832

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Martha

 

Wardle

 

 

Joseph Taylor

Wardle

Brick maker

16 Jul

1832

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Martha

 

Heptonstall

 

 

John Barker

Heptonstall

Weaver

10 Apr

1833

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

 

otp

 

 

James Sutcliffe

otp

Delver

29 Dec

1834

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Martha

 

otp

 

 

Charles Fisher Deighton

otp

Tailor

28 Dec

1835

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Martha

Minor

otp

 

 

John Pollard

otp

Shop man

7 Feb

1836

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Martha

(fa)

Trawden, Colne

 

William, weaver

John Varley (fa) (widower)

Trawden, Colne

Coal miner

23 Oct

1842

St.Barthol.

Colne

LAN

Martha

18y

Crosslee, Stansfield

Weaver

Jonathan, weaver

William Mitchell (20y)

Mark Lane, Stans.

Weaver

14 Sep

1843

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

26y

Rocknook, Stans.

Weaver

George, weaver

James Riley (22y)

Pudsey, Stansfield

Carter

30 Jul

1846

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Martha

(fa)

Bury

 

Robert, labourer

George Mellodew (fa)

Bury

Weaver

10 Oct

1847

St.Mary

Bury

LAN

Martha

(fa)

Todmorden

 

Joshua, labourer

James Hartley (fa)

Todmorden

Mason

20 Apr

1848

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Martha

(fa)

Heywood

 

Samuel, carder

Jacob Scholfield (fa)

Heywood

Weaver

9 Feb

1852

St.Mary

Bury

LAN

Martha

 

Pudsey, Stans.

Weaver

 

William Southwell

Ing Bottom, Stans.

Twister

2 Jan

1873

Shore Baptist

Stansfield

WRY

Martin

(3)

 

 

 

Elin Smyth

 

 

22 Feb

1611

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

(2)

 

 

 

Robt Lodge

 

 

15 Jan

1598

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

(2)

 

 

 

Edmund Lord

 

 

1 Oct

1622

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

Wm Shackleton

 

 

21 Nov

1625

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

John Denby

 

 

26 Aug

1637

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

Matthew Clayton

 

 

13 Jun

1638

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

John Kitchen

 

 

9 Feb

1638

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

Widow

Stoneslack, Hep

 

 

William Greenwood

Slatering, Hep.

Clothier

20 Apr

1656

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

Wm. Feild (sic)

 

 

16 Jun

1660

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

Samuel Firth

 

 

3 Nov

1666

St.Peter

Birstall

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

Abraham Barret

 

 

6 Apr

1668

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

(L)

 

 

 

Francis Rhodes

 

 

28 May

1674

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

Thomas Hellewell

 

 

6 Jun

1682

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

Mathew Stead

 

 

22 Dec

1683

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

Michael Hanson

 

 

25 Sep

1685

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

Joseph Holmes

 

 

24 Jul

1687

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

John Winterbothom

 

 

20 May

1689

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Mary

 

 

 

 

William Webster

 

 

3 Dec

1691

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

Joseph Sidebotham

 

 

8 Feb

1693

St.Michael

Ashton-u-L

LAN

Mary

 

 

 

 

William Stott

 

 

7 May

1698

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Mary

 

 

 

 

John Ashworth

 

 

19 Jan

1700

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Mary

 

Langfield

 

 

Major Marshall

Langfield

 

21 Aug

1701

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

Stansfield

 

 

Edward Sutcliffe

Stansfield

 

24 Aug

1702

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

Heaton

 

 

Robert Smith

Heaton

 

15 May

1705

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

Bowling

 

 

Jas. Pyrah

Bowling

 

24 Apr

1707

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

Stansfield

 

 

John Speak

Stansfield

 

25 May

1708

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

Stanbury

 

 

William Oxnard

Stanbury

 

25 Jun

1709

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

Stansfield

 

 

Paul Greenwood

Stansfield

 

29 Dec

1709

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

Heptonstall

 

 

Jonas Whitley

Heptonstall

 

6 Feb

1710

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

Heaton

 

 

William Hudson

Baildon

 

20 Apr

1714

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

Wilsden

 

 

Joshua Crowther

Wilsden

Labourer

18 Apr

1715

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

Bingley parish

 

 

John Borins(?)

Bingley parish

 

14 May

1719

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

Northowram

 

 

Henry Gledhill

Ovenden

Mason

14 Jan

1721

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

 

Stansfield

 

 

John Lingard

Stansfield

 

29 Mar

1721

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

Richard Holgate

 

 

5 Jan

1722

St.Barthol.

Colne

LAN

Mary

 

Heptonstall

 

 

Geo. Greenwood

Stansfield

Webster

3 Jul

1722

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

John Peele

Cleckheaton

 

6 Jan

1723

St.Peter

Birstall

WRY

Mary

 

Stansfield

 

 

Paull Greenwood

Stansfield

Webster

15 Apr

1723

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

(2)

 

 

 

Richard Wharam

 

 

17 Aug

1727

St.Peter,Paul

Barnby Dun

WRY

Mary

 

Stansfield

 

 

James Greenwood

 

Webster

7 Nov

1728

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

Nar Oxenhope

 

 

Thomas Smith

Nar Oxenhope

Labourer

24 Dec

1729

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

Sowerby

 

 

John Heap

Sowerby

 

1 Mar

1730

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

 

Warley

 

 

Richard Crabtree

Warley

Weaver

25 Oct

1733

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

 

Erringden

 

 

Abram Farrar

Langfield

Webster

21 Jun

1733

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

otp

 

 

Thomas Masters(?)

otp

 

28 Sep

1735

All Saints

Bingley

WRY

Mary

 

Heaton

 

 

David Fox

Heaton

Weaver

13 Jul

1736

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

Colne Township

 

 

John Ridehough

Colne Township

 

16 Feb

1739

St.Barthol.

Colne

LAN

Mary

 

Clayton

 

 

William Shepherd

Clayton

 

6 Feb

1743

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

Heptonstall

 

 

Jonathan Uttey

Heptonstall

Webster

10 Nov

1743

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

Wadsworth

 

 

Luke Sutcliff

Wadsworth

 

1 May

1746

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

Midgley

 

 

John Booth

 

 

31 Jan

1746

Cross Stone

Stansfield

WRY

Mary

 

Warley

 

 

John Sutcliffe

Weaver

Warley

29 Nov

1747

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

 

Wadsworth

 

 

Ambrose Robertshaw

Heptonstall

Webster

24 Dec

1748

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

Henry Brearley

 

 

30 Oct

1748

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Mary

 

Lightcliffe

 

 

Joseph Holmes

Lightcliffe

Weaver

30 Sep

1751

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

 

Sowerby

 

 

Daniel Carter

Sowerby

Weaver

17 Nov

1751

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

 

Stansfield

 

 

Henry Cuncliffe

Stansfield

Weaver

27 Sep

1752

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

Edmund Hayward

 

 

31 Dec

1753

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Mary

 

 

 

 

Eli Illingworth

 

Dresser

1 Jan

1755

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

Widow

 

 

 

Thomas Dullman

 

Husbandman

22 Jun

1756

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

 

Stansfield

 

 

John Crossley

Stansfield

Webster

10 Oct

1756

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

Erringden

 

 

John Sutcliffe

Wadsworth

Webster

11 Apr

1757

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

Allerton

 

 

Thomas White

Allerton

 

11 May

1758

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

Stansfield

 

 

John Barker

Stansfield

Webster

26 Oct

1758

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

Michael Eastwood

 

Weaver

18 Jan

1759

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

John Rigg

 

Comber

3 Sep

1760

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

 

Heaton

 

 

Samuel Farrer

Heaton

 

21 Jul

1761

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

Stansfield

 

 

Wm Webster

Stansfield

Weaver

14 Dec

1761

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

John Stansfield

 

Weaver

1 Jul

1762

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

Widow

Stansfield

 

 

John Crossley (widower)

Stansfield

 

7 Sep

1762

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

Oxnope

 

 

Thomas Bower

Oxnope

 

13 Aug

1763

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

Sowerby

 

 

Joseph Nicholson

Sowerby

Weaver

27 Aug

1764

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

 

Sowerby

 

 

William Walton

Heptonstall

Weaver

9 Sep

1764

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

 

Erringden

 

 

Richard Brierley

 

Joiner

27 Sep

1764

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

Halifax

 

 

William Thomas

Midgley

Weaver

28 Feb

1765

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

Thomas Laycock

 

 

9 Oct

1766

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Mary

 

 

 

 

John Kershaw

 

 

24 Jul

1766

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Mary

Widow

Erringden

 

 

James Broadbent

Erringden

Webster

3 Nov

1768

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Mary

 

Stansfield