Crabtree Marriages, G-Jno

as recorded in parish records

 

Dates up to 31 Dec 1751 are based on the Julian calendar, and thereafter on the Gregorian calendar

 

The surname for the left hand column is always spelled Crabtree, except (1) Crabtrie, (2) Crabtre, (3) Crabtry, (4) Crabtrye.

(L) indicates marriage authorized by licence or certificate.  (Ch.P)  = Chelsea Pensioner

Age, where known, is shown thus, 24y; (fa) = full age

All women were spinsters unless otherwise shown

 

The inclusion of a surname in the second column (“Status”) indicates that the child had this surname in lieu of Crabtree

The child’s father/step-father is nonetheless a Crabtree

 

           

First Name

Status

Location

Work

Father – Crabtree

Spouse

Location

Work

Day

Year

Church

Parish

County

George

 

Erringden

Webster

 

Betty Helliwell

Stansfield

 

20 Nov

1781

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

George

 

Stansfield

Weaver

 

Mally Stansfield

Stansfield

 

13 Oct

1811

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

George

 

otp

Worsted weaver

 

Hannah Clark

otp

 

22 Oct

1820

St.Giles

Baildon

WRY

George

 

otp

Painter

 

Margaret Alice Brennand

otp

 

9 Feb

1834

St.Mary

Blackburn

LAN

George

 

Wadsworth

Stone mason

 

Grace Crabtree

Wadsworth

 

24 Aug

1835

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

George

(fa)

Midgley

Wever

Joseph Siddal, mason

Elizabeth Crossley (fa)

Midgley

Weaver

28 Apr

1839

St.John

Halifax

WRY

George

Minor

Cheesden Past.

Rover

William, labourer

Elizabeth Hopkinson (minor)

Cheesden Past.

 

7 Mar

1847

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

George

22y

Rocknook, Stans.

Labourer

George, weaver

Martha Jackson (21y)

Pudsey, Stansfield

Weaver

30 Dec

1849

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

George

 

otp

Moulder

 

Ellen Foster

otp

 

6 Nov

1853

St.Mary

Blackburn

LAN

George

47y Widower

Drake Street

Labourer

William, weaver

Ann Holehouse (40y)

Drake Street

 

21 Oct

1861

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

George

26y

Passmans

Joiner

William, weaver

Esther Brierley (21y)

Crawford St.

 

20 Aug

1864

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

George

36y

Knott’s Fold, Stans.

Factory operative

John, blacksmith

Sally Greenwood (31y)

Lane Bottom, Stans.

Weaver

25 Jan

1869

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

George

39y

9 Monmouth St.

Shoemaker

Henry, deceased

Eliza Powis (30y)

14 Milkstone P

Servant

7 Apr

1894

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

George Charles

25y

Edmund St.W.

Flannel manuf.

George, deceased

Lavinia Lord (22y)

8 Taylor Street

 

15 Jul

1896

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Gilldry

22y

Britannia

Weaver

William, farmer

Mary Hollows (21y)

Britannia

 

12 Nov

1870

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Grac

(3)

 

 

 

James Mason

 

 

25 Aug

1606

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grac

(3)

 

 

 

John Wilkinson

 

 

14 Sep

1607

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grac 

(3)

 

 

 

John Harwod

 

 

4 May

1608

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

(4)

 

 

 

Mychaell Helewell

 

 

5 Apr

1573

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Grace

 

 

 

 

Richard Staveley

 

 

21 Sep

1619

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

 

 

 

Ambrose Firth

 

 

25 Nov

1634

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Grace

 

 

 

 

Abraham More

 

 

7 Feb

1635

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Grace

 

 

 

 

Thomas Stansfeild

 

 

16 Jul

1639

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

 

 

 

Rob’t Harthman

 

 

11 Jan

1641

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

 

 

 

William Buterfeild (sic)

 

 

20 Sep

1653

St.Giles

Baildon

WRY

Grace

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Utley

 

 

5 May

1692

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

 

 

 

William Naylor

 

 

16 Jan

1699

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Erringden

 

 

Nicholas Wilkinson

Erringden

Labourer

2 Aug

1716

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Heptonstall

 

 

Henry Sutcliffe

Wadsworth

Webster

10 Feb

1725

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Heptonstall

 

 

Abraham Crabtree

Heptonstall

Weaver

22 Oct

1729

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Grace

 

Wadsworth

 

 

Israel Ogden

Erringden

Webster

25 Dec

1755

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

 

 

 

Chirspin Rothery

 

Barber

20 Sep

1761

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Grace

 

Wadsworth

 

 

John Jackson (widower)

Wadsworth

 

30 Jun

1763

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Stansfield

 

 

Wm Crabtree

Stansfield

Webster

9 Sep

1765

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Halifax

 

 

Eli Roper

Northowram

Comber

7 Feb

1769

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Grace

 

Stansfield

 

 

Tho. Greenwood

Stansfield

Webster

22 Aug

1769

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Bradford

 

 

Isaac Hammond

Bradford

 

11 Dec

1776

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Grace

 

Little Horton

 

 

George Townend

Little Horton

Weaver

22 Aug

1784

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Grace

 

Todmorden

 

 

John Helliwell

Stansfield

Webster

28 Dec

1784

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Stansfield

 

 

John Helliwell

Stansfield

Webster

11 May

1786

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Haworth

 

 

Jasper Holmes

Haworth

 

30 Dec

1791

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Grace

 

Stansfield

 

 

Jonathan Uttley

Stansfield

Webster

10 May

1792

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

 

 

 

John Leach

 

 

27 May

1792

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Grace

 

Erringden

 

 

Ely Whiteley

Warley

Webster

7 Jun

1796

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

otp

 

 

John Rushworth

otp

 

22 Nov

1802

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Grace

 

Wadsworth

 

 

Charles Parker

Wadsworth

Webster

28 Dec

1802

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Sowerby

 

 

Dan Helliwell

Sowerby

Weaver

9 Jun

1803

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Grace

 

Heptonstall

 

 

William Greenwood

Wadsworth

Webster

31 Jan

1805

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Heptonstall

 

 

John Morgan

Langfield

Dyer

9 Apr

1807

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Grace

 

Heptonstall

 

 

Samuel Clegg

Stansfield

Spinner

19 Feb

1809

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Grace

 

Rochdale

 

 

William Galliwell

Halifax

 

5 Dec

1813

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Grace

 

otp

 

 

Henry Pickles

otp

Comber

22 Oct

1815

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Grace

 

Wadsworth

 

 

Thomas Whitaker

Wadsworth

Weaver

16 Apr

1815

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Grace

 

Stansfield

 

 

Robert Widdup (widower)

Stansfield

 

21 Apr

1818

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Stansfield

 

 

James Crabtree

Stansfield

Weaver

18 Jul

1819

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Heptonstall

 

 

Abm Greenwood

Heptonstall

Weaver

26 Mar

1820

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Stansfield

 

 

Araham Greenwood

Stansfield

Husbandman

19 Apr

1821

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

otp

 

 

Robert Stead

otp

Comber

12 Dec

1822

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Grace

 

Wadsworth

 

 

John Crabtree

Stansfield

Spinner

9 Aug

1824

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Grace

 

Stansfield

 

 

Abraham Greenwood

Stansfield

Weaver

3 Aug

1825

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Ovenden

 

 

Timothy Tidswell

Ovenden

Wire drawer

30 Apr

1826

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Grace

 

Stansfield

 

 

William Pickles

Stansfield

Weaver

9 Apr

1826

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Colne

 

 

Thomas Whittam

Colne

Weaver

6 Jul

1828

St.Barthol.

Colne

LAN

Grace

 

Colne

 

 

Robert Hargreaves

Colne

Weaver

14 Dec

1828

St.Barthol.

Colne

LAN

Grace

 

Todmorden

 

 

Henry Hargreaves

Todmorden

Spinner

28 Dec

1828

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Grace

 

Stansfield

 

 

Nutter Holt

Stansfield

Book keeper

18 Nov

1832

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Heptonstall

 

 

John Jagger

Wadsworth

Silk dresser

1 Mar

1835

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Wadsworth

 

 

George Crabtree

Wadsworth

Stone mason

24 Aug

1835

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

 

Stansfield

 

 

Robert Hargraves

Langfield

Butcher

21 Jun

1836

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Grace

 

Heptonstall

 

 

Thomas Greenwood

Wadsworth

Mechanic

1 Feb

1836

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

23y

Sharves, Stans.

Weaver

Robert, labourer

Abram Stansfield (26y)

Stansfield

Sowerer

20 Aug

1837

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

19y

Sunnyroyd, Wads.

Cotton rover

Isaac, weaver

David Hird (19y)

Boston Hill, Wads.

Weaver

28 Dec

1837

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

41y Widow

Fostermill Ln,Wads.

Cotton reeler

William Greenwood

James Greenwood (widr.40y)

Woodend, Wads.

Weaver

4 Feb

1838

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

25y

Wadsworth

Weaver

Jonas, joiner

John Nowell (25y)

Hanging Royd, Wad.

Weaver

15 Nov

1840

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

(fa)

Langfield

Piecer

William, cotton spr.

John Hanworth (fa)

Langfield

Carder

2 Dec

1841

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Grace

18y

Reaps, Heptonstall

Weaver

Samuel, farmer

Joseph Uttley (30y)

Ridge Bank, Wads.

Weaver

10 Feb

1842

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

23y

Blackshaw Hd, St.

Weaver

Jonathan, weaver

William Greenwood (26y)

Moor Hall, Stansfield

Weaver

20 Mar

1842

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

(Law) 23y

Fiddler’s Well, St.

Weaver

John, grocer

Thomas Holt (24y)

Pitts, Stansfield

Turner

14 Apr

1844

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

20y

Heptonstall

Cotton drawer

James, weaver

John Sunderland (23y)

Hawdon Hole, Hep.

Overlooker

4 Sep

1849

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

19y

Cross Stone, Stans.

Weaver

William, farmer

John Hudson (20y)

Hallroyd, Stansfield

Millwright

19 Nov

1864

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Grace

22y

Gate, Stansfield

Weaver

James

John William Greenwood (24y)

Pannels(?), Stans.

Weaver

25 Feb

1871

Shore Baptist

Stansfield

WRY

Gracia

 

 

 

 

Joh’es Shacklton

 

 

21 Aug

1615

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Gracia

 

 

 

 

Joh’es Hill

 

 

6 Sep

1645

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Gracia

 

 

 

 

Joh’es Smith

 

 

18 Feb

1650

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Greenwood

22y

Horsehey, Wads.

Clogger

Richard, farmer

Sarah Marsland (21y)

Club Houses, Wads.

Weaver

8 Sep

1846

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Greenwood

23y

Halifax

Joiner/builder

Robert, sawyer

Mary Ann Butterworth (18y)

Rochdale

 

15 Sep

1859

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Hanna

 

 

 

 

Jo: Birkwith

 

 

25 Jul

1676

All Saints

Batley

WRY

Hanna

 

Clayton

 

 

John Teal

Clayton

 

13 Feb

1772

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hanna

(L)

Bradford

 

 

Thomas Greenwood

Weatherby

 

5 Aug

1776

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

(L)

Bowling

 

 

John Gargreave

Bowling

Yeoman

29 Jul

1730

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

otp

 

 

Eli Longbotham

otp

 

25 Jun(?)

1738

All Saints

Bingley

WRY

Hannah

 

Eccleshill

 

 

William Lee

Eccleshill

 

24 Dec

1741

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

Wilsden

 

 

Jos: Denby

Wilsden

 

26 Jul

1743

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

Warley

 

 

James Highley

Warley

Comber

29 Nov

1753

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

Great Horton

 

 

John Bennet

Great Horton

 

24 Jun

1760

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

 

 

 

John Rushworth

 

 

16 Jan

1766

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

Hipperholme

 

 

John Brown

Hipperholme

Husbandman

13 Jan

1768

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

otp

 

 

William Eastborn

otp

 

27 Dec

1773

St.Giles

Baildon

WRY

Hannah

(L)

Bingley

 

 

Jonas Tetley

Bradford

 

25 Apr

1774

All Saints

Bingley

WRY

Hannah

 

Warley

 

 

John Mitchell

Warley

Comber

1 Jan

1777

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

Great Horton

 

 

James Whitaker

Great Horton

 

24 May

1779

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

Bradford

 

 

Jonas Hardy

Bradford

 

24 May

1779

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

Stansfield

 

 

Tho Rigg

Stansfield

Webster

31 Oct

1784

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

 

Midgley

 

 

John Mitchell

Midgley

Weaver

1 Sep

1791

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

otp

 

 

Benjamin Greenwood

Bradford

Cloth dresser

13 Jan

1793

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

otp

 

 

John Greenwood

otp

 

18 Aug

1793

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

(L)

Warley

 

 

Robert Cusworth

Warley

Navigation clerk

10 Feb

1793

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

otp

 

 

John Naylor

otp

 

13 Jul

1794

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

Midgley

 

 

James Naylor

Warley

Clothier

29 Oct

1797

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

(L)

Soyland

 

 

John Hough

Soyland

Blacksmith

28 Jul

1797

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

Wadsworth

 

 

Thomas Walton

Heptonstall

Webster

11 May

1800

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

 

Stansfield

 

 

John Greenwood

Stansfield

Webster

27 Dec

1804

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

 

Erringden

 

 

William Helliwell

Heptonstall

Weaver

27 May

1806

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

Warley

 

 

Richard Fox

Hartshead

Corn miller

5 Aug

1807

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

(L)

Halifax

 

 

Robert Parker

Halifax

Linen draper

22 Oct

1807

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

(L)

Stansfield

 

 

Samuel chambers

Todmorden

School master

9 Jul

1807

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

 

Warley

 

 

Charles Broadbent

Midgley

Cotton carder

27 Dec

1808

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

Stansfield

 

 

James Greenwood

Stansfield

Weaver

9 Aug

1810

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

 

otp

 

 

John Whitaker

otp

Mason

26 Dec

1811

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

Heptonstall

 

 

John Howorth

Heptonstall

Weaver

20 Jun

1811

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

otp

 

 

William Speight

otp

Miner

19 May

1812

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

otp

 

 

Jarvis Beanland

otp

Joiner

27 Sep

1812

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

Barkisland

 

 

William Guest

Sowerby

Spinner

24 May

1812

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

Ovenden

 

 

James Wilson

Ovenden

Delver

14 Jul

1812

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

Rochdale

 

 

John Law

Rochdale

 

2 Jan

1815

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Hannah

 

otp

 

 

William Harrison

otp

Weaver

8 Jul

1817

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

otp

 

 

Samuel Craven

otp

Weaver

25 Dec

1817

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

otp

 

 

John Hall

otp

Cotton spinner

22 Aug

1819

All Saints

Bingley

WRY

Hannah

 

Stansfield

 

 

John Stansfield

Stansfield

Weaver

28 May

1820

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

 

Stansfield

 

 

John Judson

Hundersfield

Cotton spinner

1 Jan

1823

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

 

Stansfield

 

 

John Butterworth

Stansfield

Labourer

29 Sep

1823

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

 

Stansfield

 

 

Matthew Akroyd

Stansfield

Cotton spinner

25 Dec

1823

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

 

Stansfield

 

 

John Mitton

Stansfield

Wool comber

16 Apr

1824

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

 

Heptonstall

 

 

John Speak

Heptonstall

Weaver

8 Jun

1824

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

 

Heptonstall

 

 

William Smith

Heptonstall

Cordwainer

2 Oct

1825

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

 

Midgley

 

 

John Priestley

Warley

Spinner

23 Feb

1826

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

Stansfield

 

 

John Judson

Stansfield

Weaver

15 Mar

1827

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

Minor

otp

 

 

Samuel Fauthrop

otp

Comber

2 Nov

1828

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

(L)

otp

 

 

Benjamin Collison

otp

Gentleman

9 Mar

1829

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

otp

 

 

Joseph Horn

otp

Clothier

12 Jul

1829

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

(L) Widow

Ovenden

 

 

Joseph Wright

Ovenden

Inn keeper

14 May

1829

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

otp

 

 

Samuel Taylor

otp

Overlooker

8 Nov

1830

St.Mary

Bury

LAN

Hannah

 

Rochdale

 

 

William Crabtree

Rochdale

Spinner

20 Mar

1831

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Hannah

 

Heptonstall

 

 

Robert Sutcliffe

Hebden Bridge

Inn keeper

14 May

1833

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

Widow

Warley

 

 

John Wade (widower)

Warley

Weaver

13 Jan

1833

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

Wadsworth

 

 

Samuel Ingham

Wadsworth

Weaver

3 Dec

1833

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

 

otp

 

 

Matthew Bower

otp

Delver

21 Apr

1834

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

otp

 

 

William Wittam

otp

Blacksmith

25 May

1835

St.Peter

Bradford

WRY

Hannah

 

Stansfield

 

 

William Uttley

Heptonstall

Butcher

21 Jul

1835

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

Ovenden

 

 

John Crossley

Ovenden

Weaver

8 Nov

1835

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

(L)

Wadsworth

 

 

Richard Crossley

Wadsworth

Gentleman

9 Jun

1835

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

Heptonstall

 

 

Isaac Harrar

Heptonstall

Moulder

29 May

1836

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

 

Heptonstall

 

 

William Moor

Heptonstall

Cabinet maker

3 Jul

1836

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

26y

Crosslee, Stans

Weaver

Jonathan, weaver

James Greenwood (25y)

Blackrock, Stans.

Labourer

30 Sep

1839

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

20y

Sunnyroyd, Wads.

Cotton spinner

Isaac, weaver

John Dewhirst (21y)

Lane End, Wads.

Cotton carder

13 Oct

1839

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

28y

Lombank, Hep.

Servant

John, weaver

Abram Greenwood (23y)

Broadbottom, Wads.

Weaver

18 Mar

1841

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

35y

Bridge Lanes, Hep.

Cotton reeler

John, weaver

John Needum (Widr) (39y)

Bridge Lanes, Hep.

?

25 Dec

1843

St.Thomas

Heptonstall

WRY

Hannah

26y

Stansfield

 

Jonas, weaver

Henry Horsfall (22y) (widr)

Stansfield

Weaver

1 Jan

1844

St.John

Halifax

WRY

Hannah

Minor

White Lees

 

John, boatman

William Whitham (fa)

Featherstall

Twister

14 Jul

1844

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Hannah

(fa) Widow

Captainfold

 

Abraham Standring

Robert Porter (fa)

Captainfold

Collier

6 Aug

1844

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Hannah

(fa)

Brook Side

 

John, watch maker

Joshua Hoyle (fa)

Brook Side

Engineer

11 May

1845

St.Chad

Rochdale

LAN

Hannah

(fa)

Ing Heys, Colne

 

William, weaver

Bernard Waddington (fa)