Crabtree Marriages
in the Indexes of the General Register Office, U.K.

 

1910, Jan - Mar

NAME

REGISTRATION DIST

VOLUME

PAGE

SPOUSE

Alice Ann

Rochdale

8e

105

 

Annie

Ashton

8d

695

 

Arthur

Haslingden

8e

243

 

Arthur

Keighley

9a

340

 

Catherine Annie

King's Norton

6c

650

 

Charles Arthur

Dewsbury

9b

1042

 

Clara

Halifax

9a

761

 

Edith   

Wakefield

9c

82

 

Elizabeth

Rochdale

8e

91

 

Ellen Sophia

Halifax

9a

693

 

Esther

Bury

8c

963

 

Esther Fanny

Willesden

3a

382

 

Ethel Mabel

Leeds

9b

569

 

Francis William

Houghton

10a

759

 

Joe

Halifax

9a

860

 

John Edwin

Rochdale

8e

77

 

Joshua Wade

Woolwich

1d

1621

 

Mary

Hayfield

7b

1473

 

William

Halifax

9a

739

 

1910, Apr - Jun

Ackroyd

Dewsbury

9b

952

 

Adele Louise M.

Tonbridge

2a

1461

 

Albert William 

Barnsley

9c

367

 

Alfred Charles

Sunderland

10a

1013

 

Annie Gertrude

Keighley

9a

405

 

Asa

Halifax

9a

779

 

Bertha Ellen

Blackburn

8e

806

 

Betty Alice

Haslingden

8e

302

 

Caroline

Oldham

8d

935

 

Edward

Todmorden

9a

493

 

Ellen   

Lichfield

6b

727

 

Emma

Halifax

9a

914

 

Fanny

Leeds

9b

584

 

Fred

Halifax

9a

882

 

George

Burnley

8e

472

 

Grace Alice    

Haslingden

8e

281

 

Henry Charles F.

Tonbridge

2a

1461

 

James Edward

Halifax

9a

934

 

James Henry

West Bromwich

6b

1147

 

Jane

Burnley

8e

589

 

Janet  

Halifax

9a

822

 

Joseph

Preston

8e

1122

 

Julia

Bradford

9b

216

 

Margaret Hannah

Dewsbury

9b

1050

 

Rose Hannah

West Derby

8b

784

 

Ruth

Blackburn

8e

793

 

Samuel

Dewsbury

9b

995

 

Sarah Emma

Dewsbury

9b

1108

 

Squire Albert

Halifax

9a

1003

 

Violet  

Halifax

9a

889

 

William

Cannock

6b

786

 

William

Haslingden

8e

193

 

1910, Jul - Sep

Ada

Halifax

9a

91

 

Annabel

North Bierley  

9b

14

 

Annie E.

Bradford

9b

60

 

Arthur 

Kidderminster

6c

33

 

Arthur 

Halifax

9a

105

 

Arthur 

Blackburn

8e

94

 

Charles

Chesterfield

7b

157

 

David  

Skipton

9a

7

 

Elizabeth

Chorlton

8c

173

 

Ellen

Bradford

9b

40

 

Emily B.

Burnley

8e

47

 

Ernest 

Darlington

10a

9

 

Ethel   

Dewsbury

9b

1329

 

Farnell

Halifax

9a

959

 

Florence B.    

Romford

4a

1053

 

George

Hunslet

9b

1126

 

Harold

Chipping Sodbury

6a

489

 

Hedley

Bucklow

8a

437

 

Henry 

Bradford

9b

538

 

Henry 

Ashton

8d

890

 

Herbert

Halifax

9a

1053

 

Herbert

Halifax

9a

914

 

James

Bury

8c

1050

 

Jessie 

Rochdale

8e

123

 

John

Rochdale

8e

96

 

John

Burnley

8e

611

 

John W.

Hunslet

9b

1176

 

Jonas

Halifax

9a

1113

 

Lily

Halifax

9a

931

 

Lily

Burnley

8e

611

 

Lydia

Burnley

8e

560

 

Margaret A.

Aston  

6d

543

 

Mary H.

Halifax

9a

1053

 

Maud L.

Keighley

9a

380

 

Robert H.

Todmorden

9a

511

 

Sarah

Burnley

8e

703

 

Sarah A.

Blackburn

8e

919

 

Sarah E.

Keighley

9a

401

 

Sarah E.

Holbeck

9b

1229

 

Susan

Todmorden

9a

512

 

Thomas

Halifax

9a

879

Sarah Elizabeth Sharp

Thomas

Burnley

8e

668

 

Thomas H.

Chesterfield

7b

1467

 

Thomas H.

Derby

7b

1169

 

Timothy

Dewsbury

9b

1522

 

William

Mansfield

7b

168

 

1910, Oct - Dec

Abraham

Bradford

9b

212

 

Alfred

Rochdale

8e

132

 

Amy B.

Bucklow

8a

369

 

Annie

Sunderland

10a

1074

 

Betsy

Oldham

8d

965

 

Betty

Blackburn

8e

723

 

Edward D.

Goole 

9c

1610

 

Eliza J.

Dewsbury

9b

1229

 

Fred

Dewsbury

9b

1135

 

Frederick J.    

Hackney

1b

791

 

Greenwood    

Todmorden

9a

429

 

James A.

Bury

8c

924

 

John

Bolton

8c

549

 

Lena

Bury   

8c

881

 

Mary A.

Leeds

9b

706

 

Mary E.

Nottingham

7b

695

 

Nellie

Barrow in Furness

8e

1527

 

Richard

Halifax

9a

1019

 

Richard

Haslingden

8e

243

 

Thomas C.

Barton Isle

8c

1059

 

Thomas F.

Derby 

7b

1154

 

Thomas L.

Woolwich

1d

2176

 

William H.

Haslingden

8e

170

 

1911, Jan - Mar

Alice

Rochdale

8e

109

 

Arnold

Rochdale

8e

59

 

Charles

Fylde

8e

1012

 

Edith A.

Dewsbury

9b

719

 

Edward R.

Huddersfield   

9a

507

 

Frank  

Wolstanton

5b

173

 

Harry

Halifax

9a

709

 

James K.

Rochdale

8e

79

 

Jane

Oldham

8d

679

 

John

Halifax

9a

651

 

John   

Fylde

8e

1031

 

Joseph

Bradford

9b

218

 

May

Bury

8c

694

 

Sarah A.

Ashton

8d

519

 

William

Bradford

9b

269

 

1911, Apr - Jun

Ada

Todmorden

9a

546

 

Ada

Burnley

8e

615

 

Alice

Wakefield

9c

154

 

Amelia E.A.

Ulverston

8e

1803

 

Arthur 

Burnley

8e

601

 

Beatrice

Burnley

8e

620

 

Bertha

Burnley

8e

507

 

Dick E.

Derby 

7b

1238

 

Edith

Burnley

8e

539

 

Eileen

Middlesborough

9d

1219

 

Ethel   

Rochdale

8e

122

 

Harold

Halifax

9a

1020

 

Helen

Skipton

9a

96

 

Herbert

Blackburn

8e

916

 

Herbert

Burnley

8e

623

 

Joseph E.

Halifax

9a

1025

 

Louie  

Easington

10a

803

 

Lucy

Wakefield

9c

153

 

Lucy J.

Halifax

9a

2002

 

Maggie

Salford

8d

304

 

Mary E.

Pontefract

9e

221

 

Mary E.A.

Market Drayton

6a

1613

 

Mary J.

Oldham

8d

1165

 

Robert G.

Doncaster

9c

1568

 

Sarah A.

Burnley

8e

408

 

Sarah A.

Keighley

9a

440

 

Sarah J.

Rochdale

8e

24

 

Thomas L.

Oldham

8d

1256

 

William

Preston

8e

1339

 

William

Burnley

8e

392

 

1911, Jul - Sep

Albert E.

Rochdale

8e

82

 

Alice

Oldham

8d

1165

 

Annie  

Todmorden

9a

519

 

Arthur N.

Haslingden

8e

229

 

Arthur  W.

Blackburn

8e

1152

 

Clara E.

Wigan

8c

69

 

Cyril A.

Dover 

2a

2411

 

Edith

Bury

8c

1112

 

Elizabeth H.    

Gateshead

10a           

1791

 

Elizabeth M.   

Dewsbury

9b

1321

 

Emma

Haslingden

8e

384

 

Ethel   

Burnley

8e

743

 

Eva

Rochdale

8e

151

 

George

Todmorden

9a

465

 

Hannah M.

Cholrton

8c

1713

 

John H.

Halifax

9a

527

 

John W.

Ashton

8d

1012

 

Lewis

Halifax

9a

1132

 

Margaret

Burnley

8e

665

 

Margaret E.

Burnley

8e

725

 

Mary E.

Burnley

8e

449

 

Sarah

Rochdale

8e

179

 

Stanley

Leeds

9b

807

 

Thomas

Burnley

8e

709

 

Tom

Halifax

9a

1026

 

Violet R.

Woolwich

1d

2547

 

Walter 

Rochdale

8e

180

 

1911, Oct - Dec

Albert

Stockport

8a

107

 

Albert

Burnley

8e

522

 

Alvan  

Todmorden

9a

483

 

Bertram T.

Todmorden

9a

513

 

Catherine

Bury

8c

856

 

Edith

Ecclesall B.

9c

824

 

Edith A.

North Bierley

9b

80

 

Elizabeth

Bury

8c

842

 

Ernest 

Aston  

6d

539

 

Eva

Todmorden

9a

481

 

Florrie 

Dewsbury

9b

1134

 

Fred

Burnley

8e

565

 

George

Lancaster

8e

1467

 

George E.

Halifax

9a

823

 

Harry

Bramley

9b

540

 

Isabella

Ormskirk

8b

1381

 

John A.

Tewkesbury

6a

1038

 

John C.

Ecclesall B.    

9c

635

 

John H.

Cockermouth 

10b

1096

 

John L

Stockport

8a

182

 

Joseph

Todmorden

9a

459

 

Lily

Todmorden    

9a

493

 

Lofthouse

Bramley

9b

524

 

Mabel A.

Dewsbury

9b

1199

 

Mary

Woolwich

1d

2219

 

Mary J.

Bury   

8c

857

 

Mary S.

Bradford

9b

428

 

Theresa H.

Derby

7b

1290

 

Tom

Burnley

8e

494

 

Walter 

South Shields

10a

1406

 

Walter 

Fylde  

8e

1272

 

William H.

Prestwich

8d

592

 

                       

1912, Jan - Mar

 

Albert  

Rochdale

8e

7

Anne Pearce

Alice

Burnley

8e

342

Denis F. Mason

Alice   

Bradford

9b

184     

Rennie Bolton

Annie  

Wharfedale

9a

213

George J. Braithwaite

Charles

Rochdale

8e

93

Sarah Whittam

Edith A.

Halifax

9a

641

Arnold Leach

Elizabeth

Pontefract

9c

154

George Ella

Emma

Nantwich

8a

493

John Stockton

Ernest 

Rochdale

8e

28

Florrie Bunting

Ethel   

Burnley

8e

363

Andrew Southerin

Ethel

Bradfield

2c

192

Newman Robinson

Florrie 

Halifax

9a

689

John W. Hodgson

Harriet A.

Bradford

9b

293     

Michael McCormick

Harriett

North Bierley

9b

70

Edwin Holdsworth

James

Wigan 

8c

34

Martha A. Slater

James C.

Wigan 

8c

19

Betty Owen

John H.

Gainsborough

7a

1061

Florence E. Horry

Joseph

Burnley

8e

263

Margaret Denney

Mary E.

Bradford

9b

311

Arthur Waddilove

Mary L.

Brighton

2b

326

John T. Marshall

Orlando

Burnley

8e

296

Margaret Pounder

Walter 

Burnley

8e

263

Margaret A. Procter

William

Doncaster

9c

819

Edith Ambler

                                                           

1912, Apr - Jun

Abraham

Fylde  

8e

1604

Ann Chapman

Alice

Wakefield

9c

123

Aaron Lowe

Allan

Burnley

8e

547

May Hayhurst

Amelia

Chorlton

8c

1792

Henry Dillon

Arthur 

Halifax

9a

884

Edith A. Owen

Charles H.

York

9d

3

Mary E. Oldfield

Elizabeth A.

Bury

8c

1109

William A. Proctor

Ethel   

Ashton

8d

794

Joseph Prior

Flora

Rochdale

8e

103

James T. Crossley

Florence A.

Leeds 

9b

796     

Leonard Hartley

Florence G.

Ormskirk

8b

1443   

Joe F. Sykes

George

Ashton

8d

869

Lois Whitehead

George H.

Halifax

9a

946

Ethel Walker

Gertrude

Birkenhead

8a

1067

Alfred L. Adams

James

Auckland

10a

425

Mary H. Longstaff

Jervis

Fylde

8e

1566

Lily G. Fox

John

Burnley

8e

629

Clara Howarth

John B.

Chesterfield

7b

1383

Frances S.A. Tomlinson

Joshua

Dewsbury

9b

1349

Martha Senior

Lily

North Bierley

9b

120

William B. Yeadon

Lucy

North Bierley

9b

51

Milton Jagger

Mary J.

Bolton 

8c

747

James Holt

Matilda

Ashton

8d

939

Tom McCall

Melinda

Burnley

8e

453

Ernest O’Connell

Prudence

Haslingden

8e

294

Edwin Ashworth

Thomas H.

Bury

8c

1117

Sarah E. Lawton

Willie

Todmorden    

9a

471

Mary Hartley

Young 

Oldham

8d

1265

Edith E. Walsh

1912, Jul - Sep

Ada

Oldham

8d

1216

Matthew M. Marsh

Alice

Halifax

9a

875

Harry Widdop

Alice V.

Holbeck

9b

1317

Herbert Benson

Charles

St.Olave

1d

436

Florence E. Goodhew

Clara

Keighley

9a

421

Joseph W. White

Edith

Bradford

9b

265

Irvin Wolstenholme

Ellen M.

Hendon

3a

729

William E. Johnson

Emilie A.

Halifax

9a

871

Donald F. Palmer

Emily

Nottingham

7b

694

William H. Cross

Ethel   

Barnsley

9c

421

Leonard Elliker

Eunice A.A.    

Rochdale

8e

24

Robert A. Croft

Evelyn

Burnley

8e

708

Wallace Easton

Florence M.

Wigan

8c

84

Harry Boulton

George B.

Leyburn

9d

1333

Edith J. Hobson

George W.

Derby 

7b

1319

Florence M. Banner

Hannah

Christchurch

2b

1691

Alfred Kidd

Harry F.

Holbeck

9b

1318

Esther Garside

James

Liverpool

8b

116

Ellen Adams

James

Barnsley

9c

548

Margaret Schofield

Jane

Halifax

9a

962

Charley Mann

John

Rochdale        

8e

124

Amy Howard

John J.

Newcastle on Tyne

10b

50

Margaret G. Martin

Joseph

Todmorden

9a

472

Evelyn Radford

Keith

Rotherham

9c

1442

May Newsome

Lewis

Halifax

9a

1063

Miriam J. Pickles

Littleton V.

Todmorden

9a

471

Emily Kaye

Mary A.

Rochdale

8e

136

Robert E. Mellor

Mary A.

Aston

6d

713

John Andrews

Mary L.

Gateshead

10a

1741

Thomas Bennett

Maud B.

Leicester

7a

561

Alec G. Harris

Nellie  

Oldham

8d

1472

Samuel Entwistle

Nellie

Burnley

8e

701

Robert Whittaker

Norah 

Ashton

8d

1127

Joseph Evans

Richard

Burnley

8e

497

Charlotte Hartley

Sarah 

Wigan 

8c

53

Thomas Puddy

Thomas

Rochdale

8e

156

Ellen Chidlaw

William

Bury

8c

1137

Edith M. Entwistle

William

West Derby

8b

659

Amelia Moore

1912, Oct - Dec

Alice

Bradford

9b

366

Arthur Lumley

Alice H.

Bolton 

8c

695

Septimus J. Breen

Alice M.

Gateshead

10a

1713

Edward Young

Ann I.  

Houghton

10a

1026

James Woodhead

Annie

Keighley

9a

465

Fred A. Wright

Benjamin

Middlesborough

9d

1212

Lavinia K. Mendum

Betsy

Todmorden

9a

517

Gill Sutcliffe

Edward

Ormskirk

8b

1383

Jennie B. Lockwood

Eliza

Haslingden

8e

177

Charles A. Byers

Elizabeth

Stockport

8a

104

Thomas Maynard

Emily

Keighley

9a

483

John J. Moore

Florence

Stockport

8a

3

Alfred Smallwood

Florence

Stockport

8a

50

Frank Bowden

George

Leeds

9b

992

Ethel M. Hampson

George

Chorlton

8c

1169

Mary Draper

Hughston

Oldham

8d

1079   

Margaret Wilson

Israel

Bradford

9b

276

Harriet Robertshaw

James

Barnsley

9c

524

Maggie Greaves

James F.

Cannock

6b

1017

Mary P. Roe

Joseph

Ashton

8d

811

Eva Taylor

Joseph

Oldham

8d

1228

Susan Hoare

Lettice

Burnley

8e

522

Henry Allison

Percy 

Chorlton

8c

1440

Elizabeth T. Lees

Percy

Pontefract

9c

269

Alice E. Richardson

Richard

Prestwich

8d

480     

Sarah Hollis

Sam

Huddersfield

9a

773

Eveline Denton

Sarah

Nottingham

7b

831

Arthur Bell

Sarah A.

Bradford

9b

398

Henry E. Hudson

Thomas A.

Coventry

6a

1124

Ethel M. Welton

Walter 

Halifax

9a

1041

Eva Howarth

Walter 

Todmorden

9a

537

Martha Lord

William

North Bierley

9b

120

May Watt

Winifred

Rochdale

8e

89       

Frank Lord

                                                           

1913, Jan - Mar

 

Abraham

Dewsbury

9b

1051

Annie Wate

Ada

Haslingden

8e

299

John Barnes

Ada L.

Rochdale

8e

107

Herbert Greenwood

Albert  

Dewsbury

9b

1101

Sarah E. Potts

Annie

Barnsley

9c

423

Martin Smith

Bertha

Burnley

8e

461

Roland Booth

Caleb

Haslingden

8e

267

Alice Maude Tattersall

Charlotte

Halifax

9a

703

Herbert Taylor

Elizabeth

Todmorden

9a

424

Thomas Jenkinson

Ellis

Pontefract

9c

175

Sarah Hobman

Ethel

Steyning

2b

468

Hugh Higham

Eunice

Ormskirk

8b

1161

Harold P.J. Millard

Fanny 

Epsom

2a

13

Walter Willsdon

Harold

Halifax

9a

834

Edith M. Kershaw

Herbert

Burnley

8e

458

Annie Pennington

James A.

Newport, Monmouth

11a

395

Margaret A. Webb

Jane

Lancaster

8e

1335

Albert Ayrey

John J.

Burnley

8e

485

Mary Smith

John T.

Todmorden

9a

445

Ada Greenwood

John T.

Barnsley

9c

338

Dora S. Mellors

Jonas 

Burnley

8e

484

Elizabeth L. Wellock

Lavinia

Burnley

8e

420

William H. Greenwood

Lillian

Ashton

8d

804

Harry Booth

Mary A.

Rochdale

8e

131

James W. Taylor

Sam F.

North Bierley

9b

79

Edith Fox

Tom

Chester

8a

691

Elizabeth Williams

1913, Apr - Jun

Alfred

Todmorden

9a

467

Elizabeth Greenwood

Alfred

Keighley

9a

378

Mary H. Holmes

Annie  

Burnley

8e

490

John Baines

Arthur 

Bradford

9b

204

Lily Mitchell

Edith

Halifax

9a

902

Herbert Sheard

Emily

Bury

8c

936

Herbert Wilkinson

Frank  

Rochdale

8e

71

Lilian Butterworth

Fred W.

Cannock

6b

847

Laura E. Timmins

Fredrick

Rotherham

9c

1179

Mary J. Palmer

Harold

Goole 

9c

1451

Lily Fisher

Harry

Todmorden

9a

487

Annie Greenwood

Henry W.

Burnley

8e

397

Laura Elliott

Herbert

Bradford

9b

202

Lucy B. Uttley

James E.

Wakefield

9c

35

Rosie Harper

James E.

Todmorden

9a

517

Mary Horsfall

John

Oldham

8d

1027

Elizabeth Ratcliffe

John W.

Huddersfield

9a

723

Lily Oxley

Lucy

Rochdale

8e

143

John J. Mills

Lydia  

Keighley

9a

457

Arthur G. Ramsden

Mary A.

Keighley

9a

400

Allen Rushton

Mary A.

Halifax

9a

1039   

Abraham Whitworth

Mary H.

Auckland

10a

404

Job Timmines

Percival

Burnley

8e

603

Mary Pickles

Robert F.

Carmarthen

11a

1955

Elizabeth J. Emanuel

Sam

Blackburn

8e

833

Rebecca Kirby

Selina

Oldham

8d

999

George Bottomley

Walker

Dewsbury

9b

1180

Alice Wilcock

William

Burnley

8e

336

Annie Bailey

1913, Jul - Sep

Alice

Bradford

9b

386

John C. Kendall

Clifford

Halifax

9a

966

Hey

Dan

Todmorden

9a

559

Edith Thomas

David

Dewsbury

9b

1353

Florence M. Crabtree

Ethel

Rochdale

8e

99

Enoch H. Leach

Ethel

Burnley

8e

639

Robert Irving

Florence M.

Dewsbury

9b

1353

David Crabtree

Francis

Bradford

9b

328

Ellen C. Maude

Fred

Stockport

8a

4

Daisy Knowles

Frederick

Rochdale

8e

137

Amelia A. Knaggs

Frederick J.    

Meriden

6d

1238

Amy A. Hill

George

Glossop

7b

1893

Elizabeth Cuthbert

George H.

Barnsley

9c

503

Martha Thorpe

Harold

Rochdale

8e

77

Minnie Kelsh

Harry

Bradford

9b

365

Mary H. Steele

Herbert

Birmingham

6d

629

Cissie M. Taylor

Herbert

Burnley

8e

688

Annie Rutter

Herbert E.

Leeds

9b

1032

Martha Bradford

James

Burnley

8e

457

May T. Rainford

James

Blackburn

8e

1078

Agnes Hilton

John

Bury

8c

1195

Mary A.M. Pinder

John

Bolton 

8c

1059

Winifred Rothwell

John D.

Prestwich

8d

818

Ellen Marsh

John H.

Sculcoates

9d

478

Annie Grime

Mary

Doncaster

9c

1678

Douglas A. Crow

Mary H.

Todmorden

9a

498

Lister Cockcroft

Robert W.

Sheffield

9c

1237

Ann M. Mills

Sarah 

Liverpool

8b

170

Joseph Reid

Walter 

Dewsbury

9b

1523

Debra Wilson

Zillah B.

North Bierley

9b

90

William H.T. Giles

           

1913, Oct – Dec

 

Alfred

Dewsbury

9b

1185

Mary E. Buttery

Annie

Burnley

8e

481

James Cowgill

Annie

Rochdale

8e

139

Herbert Howard

Arthur 

Bury

8c

923

Jane B. Young

Arthur

Todmorden

9a

461

Edith Greenwood

Clarence

Todmorden

9a

456

Ada F.M. Spurr

David

Halifax

9a

904

Eliza A. Horsfall

Edith N.

Halifax

9a

867

William Kendall

Eliza

Stockport

8a

22

Ernest Redfern

Ellen

Ashb-de-la-Zouche

7a

215

Josiah A. Walker

Elsie

Wakefield

9c

130

Edward Willerton

Ernest J.

King’s Lynn

4b

945

Ethel M. Wainer

Florence

Burnley

8e

499

Tom L. Howarth

Fred

Lancaster

8e

1421

Ada C.S. Pedder

Fred

Keighley

9a

421

Lillian Southwell

Harry

Wakefield

9c

75

Mary E. Buckley

Joe H.

Halifax

9a

813

Clara Newton

Joseph S.

Hendon

3a

648

Rose Nichols

Lucy

Bradford

9b

432

William A. Carter

Margaret

Blackburn

8e

743

George Fry

Richard

Burnley

8e

467

Henrietta F. Davidson

Sarah J.

Preston

8e

1082

George Crowther

Thomas

Bradford

9b

411

Mary Thomas

Thomas

Burnley

8e

523

Clarice Brown

Walter

Todmorden

9a

480

Ruth Lofthouse

Whitaker W.   

Bedale

9d

1353

Olive Corner

Willie T.

Todmorden

9a

462

Annie E. Ball

                                                                       

1914, Jan – Mar

 

Alfred E.

Fylde

8e

1051   

Ellen P. Simpson

Annie

Fylde

8e

1020

John Hepworth

Emily

Rochdale

8e

45

Henry Gale

Enos J.

Ormskirk

8b

1088

Ellen Rimmer

Harry

Keighley

9a

305

Olive Sutcliffe

Hermon

Burnley

8e

368

Hannah E. Smith

James

Haslingden

8e

213

Nancy Greenwood

John

Sculcoates

9d

394

Gertrude Dufton

John

Todmorden

9a

375

Jane A. Schofield

John T.

Ripon

9a

107

Clara A. Smith

Joseph

Chorlton

8c

1187

Ann Flanagan

Maria

Burnley

8e

379

Hartley Sutcliffe

Mary A.

Wakefield

9c

28

Gilbert Mellor

Mary A.

Bradford

9b

193

Berriman Sawdon

Minnie

Halifax

9a

694

Norris Howarth

Percy 

Bradford

9b

201

Winnifred M. Smithies

Sarah A.

Halifax

9a

641

George W. Robinson

Sarah A.

Oldham

8d

831

Harry Wolstencroft

Stanley

Clitheroe

8e

469

Susannah Robinson

Thomas

Chorlton

8c

984

Sarah H. Newburn

Vernon O.

Marylebone

1a

1053

Margaret E. Raper

Wilfred

South Shields

10a

1232

Amelia Meek

Winifred

Halifax

9a

602

William Campbell

1914, Apr - Jun

Amy

Barnsley

8e

899

George E. Lonsdale

Annie  

Todmorden

9a

579

Willie I. Pickles

Aquilla

Fylde

8e

1520

Eleanor C.E. Smith

Barbara

Bury

8c

1099

John Birtwistle

Beatrice

Todmorden

9a

503

Walter Ledgard

Beatrice A.

Bridlington

9d

730

William J.G. Park

Bertha

Burnley

8e

398

Harold Stoddart

Charles A.V.

Leeds

9b

934

Letitia Farley

David

Todmorden

9a

543

Emily Redman

Ellen

Ormskirk

8b

1459

Nutter H. Barnes

Ellen

Todmorden

9a

513

Wilbert Harwood

Emily

Todmorden

9a

504

Edward J. Sutcliffe

Ethel J.

Wharfedale

9a

288

Cyril D. Wilkinson

Florence

Halifax

9a

943

Lawrence Saunders

Florence M.

Warrington

8c

335

William Speakman

Frances I.

Barrow-in-Furness

8e

1928

John Thompson

Fred

Ashton-under-Lyne

8d

1018

Katherine Dixon

Frederick

Chorlton

8c

1932

May Thompson

George

West Derby

8b

1023

Edith D. Rice

George H.

Oldham

8d

1195

Annie Stubbs

Gladys

Oldham

8d

1341

Robert S. Grant

Grace 

Todmorden

9a

567

William H. Gatley

Harold

Burnley

8e

715

Mary E. Marsh

Harry

Chorlton

8c

1732

Bertha Higgins

Hartley

Keighley

9a

455

Winifred Lord

Henry

Preston

8e

1289

Emmeline J. Werdon

Henry

Todmorden

9a

533

Annis Crowther

Hilda   

Prestwich

8d

594

Harry Bennett

James

Huddersfield   

9a

830

Mary E. Hoyle

John W.

Oldham

8d

1182

Amelia E. Mellor

Joseph

Ashton-under-Lyne

8d

885

Lily Unsworth

Lily

Nuneaton

6d

1321

Henry Marlow

Margaret

Doncaster

9c

1556

William T. Sowden

Martha

Wharfedale    

9a

348

Albert E. Baldwin

Mary H.

Todmorden

9a

531

Edgar Gregson

Millie

Rotherham

9c

1320

Jos E. Kenning

Miriam

Keighley

9a

451

Thomas Simpson

Nellie

Rochdale

8e

62

Milner Howarth

Phyllis

Huddersfield

9a

887

Joe Boothroyd

Rebecca

Halifax

9a

1088

John C. Gibson

Samuel

Todmorden

9a

502

Lily Sutcliffe

Sarah E.

Todmorden

9a

553

Albert Law

Susan 

Bramley

9b

603

Joseph Booth

Wilfred

Halifax

9a

1119

Mary E. Dewhirst

Willie   

Oldham

8d

1298

Sarah Horsfall

                                                           

1914, Jul – Sep

 

Ada

Oldham

8d

1257

Arthur K. Thorpe

Alice

Bradford

9b

427

Oscar Sunderland

Annie

Burnley

8e

458

William Windle

Barker

Todmorden

9a

523

Lilias A. Pearson

Bertha

Todmorden

9a

535

John R. Fawcett

Edgar 

Todmorden

9a

473

Alice Brear

Edith A.

Fylde

8e

1517

Frederick K. Matthew

Edith I.

Fylde

8e

1527

John Gardner

Edward

Huddersfield

9a

777

Sarah L. Varley

Elizabeth

Bradford

9b

195

George R. Baker

Elizabeth

Basford

7b

347

Richard C. Briggs

Elizabeth A.

Bradford

9b

537

Harold Holmes

Elizabeth A.

Rochdale

8e

119

John W. Holmes

Elsie

Halifax

9a

901

Charles Newbould

Emily

Todmorden

9a

521

Edward Blackburn

Ethel

Halifax

9a

832

William Martin

Eva

Rochdale

8e

121

John T. Fleming

Evelyn

Halifax

9a

1063

Arthur Gledhill

Florence

Prestwich

8d

742

Martin Fielden

Florence

Faringdon

2c

681

Stephen C.W. Smith

Florrie 

Todmorden

9a

533

John M. Sutcliffe

Frank

Chorlton

8c

1464

Gertrude Middleton

George

Barnsley

9c

500

Clara V. Spetch

Harry

North Bierley

9b

60

Hannah M. Gray

James

Fylde

8e

1477

Flora Macdonald

James H.

Fylde  

8e

1481

Maritana Walker

John

Todmorden

9a

510

Sarah Law

John A.

Cardiff

11a

657

Ellen L. White

John J.

Burnley

8e

544

Mary E. Greenwood

Joseph

Chorley

8e

1197

Dora H. Draper

Lily

Burnley

8e

550

Frederick Berry

Lily D.

Derby 

7b

1183

Wilfred Allen

Louisa M.

West Derby

8b

762

William E. Cooper

Mary J.

Lanchester

10a

675

John G. Robson

Thomas H.

North Bierley

9b

75

Beatrice Taylor

Tom    

Bury

8c

1056

Margaret Bickerstaffe

William H.

Halifax

9a

1007

Charlotte M. Ashall

1914, Oct - Dec

Alice J.

Todmorden

9a

439

John W. Ingham

Charles E.

Auckland

10a

458

Ethel Hill

Charlotte

Halifax

9a

943

Ernest Wormald

David O.

West Derby

8b

931

Eliza M.G. McElroy

Dorothy Y.

Richmond, Surrey

2a

1111

Wyndham P.D. Cuffe

Edith

Blackburn

8e

643

Peter J. Ward

Elizabeth

Cockermouth

10b

1251

Stanley R. Ambrose

Emily

Halifax

9a

800

George T. Bates

Emily L.

Huddersfield   

9a

610

Herbert Mills

Emma

Rochdale

8e

75

Samuel Heyworth

Emmalena

North Bierley

9b

27

Thomas W. Mitchell

Ethel

North Bierley

9b

106

Thomas North

George

Warrington

8c

313

Olive M. Marsh

George E.

Lanchester

10a

634

Charlotte Allison

James

Burnley

8e

433

Elizabeth Sheldon

John   

Keighley

9a

362

John Bailey

John H.

Halifax

9a

878

Bertha Nicholl

Julia    

Grimsby

7a

1540

John H. Croft

Mary A.

Salford

8d

102

William T. Archer

Mary E.

Oldham

8d

1118

James Hosey

Robina

Todmorden

9a

469

Albert H. Gledhill

Rosetta

Bradford

9b

313

John C.S. Sugden

Thomas

Wigan 

8c

46

Edith Holland

William

Wolstanton

6b

184

Nellie Green

William T.

Rotherham

9c

1487

Jane E. Jones

                                               

Return to links